Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C
Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida, situated merely 1.5 km away.
Professor Jose Luiz Pasin Municipal Museum is nestled only 13 minutes' walk from this Aparecida holiday home, and Morro do Cruzeiro is an 18-minute stroll away. The accommodation is a good starting point for Aparecida's sports attractions, including Penidao Stadium, which is 700 metres away.
Guests can enjoy a meal at MillaPizza, located approximately a 5-minute walk away. Estacao Feira cable car station is within reach of the Aparecida property.
- Local attractions
- Capela da Ressurreicao700 m
- Seminario Santo Afonso700 m
- Teleferico Aparecida600 m
- Penidao Stadium600 m
- Professor Jose Luiz Pasin Municipal Museum400 m
- Dr. Benedito Meireles Square350 m
- Sala das Promessas700 m
- Campanario De Aparecida700 m
- Church of Saint Benedict350 m
- Basilica de Nossa Senhora Aparecida700 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional86 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa?
Guests of Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa?
Guests of Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa?
Visitors of Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant MillaPizza (a mere 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Apartamento Aparecida Do Norte C villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the holiday home?
You can stay at the holiday home with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Sala das Promessas and Dr. Benedito Meireles Square, located only 0.9 km from the property and 1 km away respectively.